Harris Value property tax analysis

8323 Bo Jack Dr, Houston, TX 77040

1,946 sqft, built 1978, in Rolling Fork Appraised at $309,929 for 2026.

Harris County account 1072110000289

Appraised value
$309,929
Tax year 2026
Market value
$336,424
Living area
1,946 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $281,754 in 2025 to $309,929 in 2026.