Harris Value property tax analysis

12500 Brookglade Cir 183, Houston, TX 77099

1,196 sqft, built 1983, in Alief Appraised at $140,113 for 2026.

Harris County account 1071640240001

Appraised value
$140,113
Tax year 2026
Market value
$142,866
Living area
1,196 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $127,376 in 2025 to $140,113 in 2026.