Harris Value property tax analysis

9842 Sagebark Dr, Houston, TX 77089

1,812 sqft, built 1975 Appraised at $262,614 for 2026.

Harris County account 1071060000011

Appraised value
$262,614
Tax year 2026
Market value
$277,768
Living area
1,812 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,740 in 2025 to $262,614 in 2026.