Harris Value property tax analysis

22703 Bridgewater Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,884 sqft, built 1997, in Timber Lane Appraised at $338,162 for 2026.

Harris County account 1070780000020

Appraised value
$338,162
Tax year 2026
Market value
$341,445
Living area
1,884 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $307,420 in 2025 to $338,162 in 2026.