Harris Value property tax analysis

22715 Bridgewater Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,800 sqft, built 1996, in Timber Lane Appraised at $273,786 for 2026.

Harris County account 1070780000017

Appraised value
$273,786
Tax year 2026
Market value
$313,665
Living area
1,800 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $248,897 in 2025 to $273,786 in 2026.