Harris Value property tax analysis

23027 Canyon Lake Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,782 sqft, built 1996, in Timber Lane Appraised at $268,766 for 2026.

Harris County account 1070750000053

Appraised value
$268,766
Tax year 2026
Market value
$280,719
Living area
1,782 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $244,333 in 2025 to $268,766 in 2026.