Harris Value property tax analysis

11215 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77042

1,652 sqft, built 1979, in Briar Forest Appraised at $238,995 for 2026.

Harris County account 1070020000030

Appraised value
$238,995
Tax year 2026
Market value
$258,817
Living area
1,652 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $217,269 in 2025 to $238,995 in 2026.