Harris Value property tax analysis

13007 Nyack Dr, Houston, TX 77089

1,672 sqft, built 1975, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $166,928 for 2026.

Harris County account 1069760150094

Appraised value
$166,928
Tax year 2026
Market value
$184,200
Living area
1,672 sqft
$100 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,753 in 2025 to $166,928 in 2026.