Harris Value property tax analysis

11273 Riverview Way, Houston, TX 77042

2,847 sqft, built 2002, in Briar Forest Appraised at $480,074 for 2026.

Harris County account 1068920010004

Appraised value
$480,074
Tax year 2026
Market value
$564,100
Living area
2,847 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
2002
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $436,431 in 2025 to $480,074 in 2026.