Harris Value property tax analysis

15631 Tumbling Rapids Dr, Houston, TX 77084

2,315 sqft, built 1976, in Bear Creek Village Appraised at $339,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1068470000001

Appraised value
$339,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$340,849
Living area
2,315 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $308,637 in 2025 to $339,500 in 2026.