Harris Value property tax analysis

12727 Hunting Briar Dr, Houston, TX 77099

1,675 sqft, built 1975, in Alief Appraised at $249,518 for 2026.

Harris County account 1067900000029

Appraised value
$249,518
Tax year 2026
Market value
$259,611
Living area
1,675 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,835 in 2025 to $249,518 in 2026.