Harris Value property tax analysis

12807 Tennis Dr, Houston, TX 77099

1,879 sqft, built 1974, in Alief Appraised at $270,054 for 2026.

Harris County account 1067880000037

Appraised value
$270,054
Tax year 2026
Market value
$293,078
Living area
1,879 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $245,504 in 2025 to $270,054 in 2026.