Harris Value property tax analysis

10315 Richmond Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77041

1,051 sqft, built 1979, in Westbranch Appraised at $174,233 for 2026.

Harris County account 1065830050011

Appraised value
$174,233
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,005
Living area
1,051 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,394 in 2025 to $174,233 in 2026.