Harris Value property tax analysis

10257 Field Stone Dr, Houston, TX 77041

1,459 sqft, built 1977, in Westbranch Appraised at $255,637 for 2026.

Harris County account 1065820030018

Appraised value
$255,637
Tax year 2026
Market value
$256,366
Living area
1,459 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $232,398 in 2025 to $255,637 in 2026.