Harris Value property tax analysis

23007 Beaver Dam St, Spring, TX 77389

2,234 sqft, built 1976, in Fox Hollow Appraised at $329,923 for 2026.

Harris County account 1065380000024

Appraised value
$329,923
Tax year 2026
Market value
$343,753
Living area
2,234 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $299,930 in 2025 to $329,923 in 2026.