Harris Value property tax analysis

11046 Thackery Ln, Houston, TX 77016

1,041 sqft, built 1977, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $131,750 for 2026.

Harris County account 1064760000312

Appraised value
$131,750
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,054
Living area
1,041 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,773 in 2025 to $131,750 in 2026.