Harris Value property tax analysis

7223 Pinehook Ln, Houston, TX 77016

1,122 sqft, built 1984, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $152,889 for 2026.

Harris County account 1064750000283

Appraised value
$152,889
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,347
Living area
1,122 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,990 in 2025 to $152,889 in 2026.