Harris Value property tax analysis

7202 Pittswood Ln, Houston, TX 77016

1,079 sqft, built 1978, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $137,089 for 2026.

Harris County account 1064740000229

Appraised value
$137,089
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,310
Living area
1,079 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $124,627 in 2025 to $137,089 in 2026.