Harris Value property tax analysis

11114 Ledford Ln, Houston, TX 77016

1,456 sqft, built 1977, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $184,952 for 2026.

Harris County account 1064700000096

Appraised value
$184,952
Tax year 2026
Market value
$214,831
Living area
1,456 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $168,139 in 2025 to $184,952 in 2026.