Harris Value property tax analysis

7026 Heath St, Houston, TX 77016

1,029 sqft, built 1978, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $146,243 for 2026.

Harris County account 1064680000062

Appraised value
$146,243
Tax year 2026
Market value
$168,991
Living area
1,029 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $132,949 in 2025 to $146,243 in 2026.