Harris Value property tax analysis

7014 Pinehook Ln, Houston, TX 77016

1,541 sqft, built 1979, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $182,760 for 2026.

Harris County account 1064680000022

Appraised value
$182,760
Tax year 2026
Market value
$233,952
Living area
1,541 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $166,146 in 2025 to $182,760 in 2026.