Harris Value property tax analysis

23407 Cimber Ln, Spring, TX 77373

1,069 sqft, built 1975, in Birnam Wood Appraised at $163,194 for 2026.

Harris County account 1064610000027

Appraised value
$163,194
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,076
Living area
1,069 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,359 in 2025 to $163,194 in 2026.