Harris Value property tax analysis

12027 Whittington Dr, Houston, TX 77077

1,942 sqft, built 1974, in Briar Forest Appraised at $379,514 for 2026.

Harris County account 1064160000001

Appraised value
$379,514
Tax year 2026
Market value
$391,162
Living area
1,942 sqft
$195 per sqft
Year built
1974
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $345,013 in 2025 to $379,514 in 2026.