Harris Value property tax analysis

7123 Lumber Jack Dr, Houston, TX 77040

1,032 sqft, built 1974, in Northside Appraised at $183,857 for 2026.

Harris County account 1064090000026

Appraised value
$183,857
Tax year 2026
Market value
$186,525
Living area
1,032 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,143 in 2025 to $183,857 in 2026.