Harris Value property tax analysis

9374 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77063

2,346 sqft, built 1983, in Mid West Appraised at $428,642 for 2026.

Harris County account 1063660000005

Appraised value
$428,642
Tax year 2026
Market value
$431,569
Living area
2,346 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
1983
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $357,202 in 2025 to $428,642 in 2026.