Harris Value property tax analysis

9576 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77063

1,788 sqft, built 1977, in Mid West Appraised at $391,453 for 2026.

Harris County account 1063580000005

Appraised value
$391,453
Tax year 2026
Market value
$470,720
Living area
1,788 sqft
$219 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $355,867 in 2025 to $391,453 in 2026.