Harris Value property tax analysis

25307 Pepper Ridge Ln, Spring, TX 77373

1,748 sqft, built 1978, in Lexington Woods Appraised at $290,658 for 2026.

Harris County account 1063350000038

Appraised value
$290,658
Tax year 2026
Market value
$298,563
Living area
1,748 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $264,235 in 2025 to $290,658 in 2026.