Harris Value property tax analysis

11926 Pebble Rock Dr, Houston, TX 77077

2,434 sqft, built 1972, in Briar Forest Appraised at $534,689 for 2026.

Harris County account 1062810000018

Appraised value
$534,689
Tax year 2026
Market value
$597,483
Living area
2,434 sqft
$220 per sqft
Year built
1972
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $486,081 in 2025 to $534,689 in 2026.