Harris Value property tax analysis

1427 Lakecliff Dr, Houston, TX 77077

2,300 sqft, built 1975, in Briar Forest Appraised at $517,325 for 2026.

Harris County account 1062790000029

Appraised value
$517,325
Tax year 2026
Market value
$551,012
Living area
2,300 sqft
$225 per sqft
Year built
1975
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $470,296 in 2025 to $517,325 in 2026.