Harris Value property tax analysis

11606 Parkriver Dr, Houston, TX 77070

2,921 sqft, built 1977, in Lakewood Forest Appraised at $386,522 for 2026.

Harris County account 1062700000016

Appraised value
$386,522
Tax year 2026
Market value
$402,914
Living area
2,921 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $351,384 in 2025 to $386,522 in 2026.