Harris Value property tax analysis

926 W Nelda Rd, Houston, TX 77088

1,571 sqft, built 1976, in Hidden Valley Appraised at $222,897 for 2026.

Harris County account 1062470001181

Appraised value
$222,897
Tax year 2026
Market value
$231,592
Living area
1,571 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,634 in 2025 to $222,897 in 2026.