Harris Value property tax analysis

1203 Balmorhea Ave, Houston, TX 77039

1,348 sqft, built 1973, in Aldine Gardens Appraised at $173,174 for 2026.

Harris County account 1062150000001

Appraised value
$173,174
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,413
Living area
1,348 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $144,312 in 2025 to $173,174 in 2026.