Harris Value property tax analysis

8007 White Swan Dr, Humble, TX 77396

1,728 sqft, built 1976, in Audubon Park Appraised at $227,942 for 2026.

Harris County account 1061960000024

Appraised value
$227,942
Tax year 2026
Market value
$254,776
Living area
1,728 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $189,952 in 2025 to $227,942 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $259,000 sale recorded on January-12-2026