Harris Value property tax analysis

10802 Norchester Village Dr, Houston, TX 77070

1,560 sqft, built 1999, in Norchester South Appraised at $263,265 for 2026.

Harris County account 1061710000002

Appraised value
$263,265
Tax year 2026
Market value
$271,399
Living area
1,560 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $239,332 in 2025 to $263,265 in 2026.