Harris Value property tax analysis

12808 Westbranch Ct, Houston, TX 77072

1,620 sqft, built 1976, in Alief Appraised at $203,116 for 2026.

Harris County account 1061520020004

Appraised value
$203,116
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,671
Living area
1,620 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $184,651 in 2025 to $203,116 in 2026.