Harris Value property tax analysis

11710 Meadow Trail Ln, Stafford, TX 77477

1,635 sqft, built 1977, in Westside Appraised at $229,050 for 2026.

Harris County account 1061350010013

Appraised value
$229,050
Tax year 2026
Market value
$234,191
Living area
1,635 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $208,228 in 2025 to $229,050 in 2026.