Harris Value property tax analysis

1309 Spring Oaks Cir, Houston, TX 77055

2,361 sqft, built 1975, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $997,218 for 2026.

Harris County account 1061070000008

Appraised value
$997,218
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,072,326
Living area
2,361 sqft
$422 per sqft
Year built
1975
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $906,562 in 2025 to $997,218 in 2026.