Harris Value property tax analysis

17918 Cypress Spring Dr, Spring, TX 77388

1,990 sqft, built 1980, in Cypresswood Appraised at $276,334 for 2026.

Harris County account 1060800000014

Appraised value
$276,334
Tax year 2026
Market value
$276,427
Living area
1,990 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $251,213 in 2025 to $276,334 in 2026.