Harris Value property tax analysis

3702 Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77388

2,160 sqft, built 1978, in Cypresswood Appraised at $310,959 for 2026.

Harris County account 1060760000001

Appraised value
$310,959
Tax year 2026
Market value
$326,418
Living area
2,160 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $282,690 in 2025 to $310,959 in 2026.