Harris Value property tax analysis

9319 Golden Wood Ln, Houston, TX 77086

1,209 sqft, built 1973, in Willowood Appraised at $161,734 for 2026.

Harris County account 1060430000004

Appraised value
$161,734
Tax year 2026
Market value
$168,228
Living area
1,209 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,031 in 2025 to $161,734 in 2026.