Harris Value property tax analysis

7719 Lawn Wood Ln, Houston, TX 77086

1,488 sqft, built 1973, in Willowood Appraised at $200,172 for 2026.

Harris County account 1060410000005

Appraised value
$200,172
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,620
Living area
1,488 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $181,975 in 2025 to $200,172 in 2026.