Harris Value property tax analysis

1915 Corral Dr, Houston, TX 77090

3,622 sqft, built 1975, in Ponderosa Forest Appraised at $420,141 for 2026.

Harris County account 1059700000021

Appraised value
$420,141
Tax year 2026
Market value
$421,112
Living area
3,622 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1975
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $381,947 in 2025 to $420,141 in 2026.