Harris Value property tax analysis

7606 Ashmole Ln, Houston, TX 77088

1,769 sqft, built 1975, in Northside Appraised at $233,845 for 2026.

Harris County account 1059360000001

Appraised value
$233,845
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,139
Living area
1,769 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,587 in 2025 to $233,845 in 2026.