Harris Value property tax analysis

12418 Copperfield Dr, Houston, TX 77031

1,700 sqft, built 2023, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $318,711 for 2026.

Harris County account 1059220000038

Appraised value
$318,711
Tax year 2026
Market value
$414,985
Living area
1,700 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $289,738 in 2025 to $318,711 in 2026.