Harris Value property tax analysis

16221 Congo Ln, Jersey Village, TX 77040

1,962 sqft, built 1977 Appraised at $356,494 for 2026.

Harris County account 1058620000005

Appraised value
$356,494
Tax year 2026
Market value
$365,255
Living area
1,962 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $324,086 in 2025 to $356,494 in 2026.