Harris Value property tax analysis

7719 Claridge Dr, Houston, TX 77071

2,302 sqft, built 1975, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $318,561 for 2026.

Harris County account 1057990000006

Appraised value
$318,561
Tax year 2026
Market value
$325,176
Living area
2,302 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1975
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $289,601 in 2025 to $318,561 in 2026.