Harris Value property tax analysis

12010 Paradise Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77066

2,289 sqft, built 1975, in Greenwood Forest Appraised at $269,938 for 2026.

Harris County account 1056870000049

Appraised value
$269,938
Tax year 2026
Market value
$272,254
Living area
2,289 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1975
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $245,399 in 2025 to $269,938 in 2026.