Harris Value property tax analysis

12015 Indian Wells Dr, Houston, TX 77066

2,757 sqft, built 1972, in Greenwood Forest Appraised at $354,312 for 2026.

Harris County account 1056820000041

Appraised value
$354,312
Tax year 2026
Market value
$372,737
Living area
2,757 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1972
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $322,102 in 2025 to $354,312 in 2026.