Harris Value property tax analysis

12510 Fern Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77044

1,192 sqft, built 1972, in Parkway Forest Appraised at $159,493 for 2026.

Harris County account 1056400000003

Appraised value
$159,493
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,677
Living area
1,192 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,994 in 2025 to $159,493 in 2026.