Harris Value property tax analysis

12606 Enchanted Path Dr, Houston, TX 77044

1,328 sqft, built 1973, in Parkway Forest Appraised at $176,732 for 2026.

Harris County account 1056390000012

Appraised value
$176,732
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,933
Living area
1,328 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,666 in 2025 to $176,732 in 2026.